ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J.R. Tolkien - IMO 7017064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hilmar Peschel [View profile]Title:J.R. TolkienAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 10, 2011IMO:7017064Hits:397
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
J. R. Tolkien westbound in the Kiel-Canal near Grünental.
Built 1963 as a tug. Length: 41,7 m. 139 GT
Vessel Identification
Name:J.r.tolkien
IMO:7017064
MMSI:244496000
Callsign:PFRB
Former name(s):
- Dierkow (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J.R. TOLKIEN
© seaweasel
J.R. Tolkien
© Michel FLOCH
J.R. Tolkien
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!