ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Garwolin - IMO 7303528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:GarwolinAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:February 07, 1991IMO:7303528Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 07-02-1991 Delfzijl.
build 1973 at Stocznia Szczecinska Warsk-Szczecin (B432/02)
1973-Garwolin--Pol.
1997-Nur--Mlt.
14-03-2011 at Alang BU as Nur.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nur
IMO:7303528
Former name(s):
- Garwolin (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,916 tons
Summer DWT:6,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARWOLIN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GARWOLIN
© GORDON DALZELL
NUR
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!