ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Jahad - IMO 7107962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Iran JahadAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:August 24, 1994IMO:7107962Hits:1,184
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1971; gt: 11700; dwt: 16630; flag: IRN
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Jahad
IMO:7107962
Former name(s):
- Arya Pas (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,700 tons
Summer DWT:16,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN JAHAD
© Frafo
Iran Jahad
© John Jones
IRAN JAHAD
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!