ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHEWEG - IMO 9061289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:HOHEWEGAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:March 01, 2003IMO:9061289Hits:1,337
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hoheweg, Hamburg
Rass Schiffahrts GmbH & Co KG
built 1993 at J.J. Sietas, Hamburg (No 1089)
515 TEU / 3992 GRT / 5235 tdw
Length 99,9 m / Beam 18,4 m
at Cuxhaven, March 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Legend
IMO:9061289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304598000
Callsign:V2ST
Former name(s):
- Hoheweg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Canarias (Until 2000 Jan)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hoheweg (Until 1998 Apr)
- Armada Reliance (Until 1995 Nov)
- Hoheweg (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°44’5.35” N, 79°53’3.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 96° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Nassau
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 12:00:52 UTCPalm Beach
2018 November 7th, 11:00:34 UTCNassau
2018 October 7th, 11:00:21 UTCPalm Beach
2018 September 10th, 11:30:20 UTCNassau,bahamas
2018 September 5th, 19:00:52 UTCPalm Beach,fl
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCNassau
2018 July 19th, 12:00:15 UTCPalm Beach
2018 July 16th, 11:00:28 UTCNassau, Bah.
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:57 UTCBsnas
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:07 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
HOHEWEG
© carlo martinelli
HOHEWEG
© carlo martinelli
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!