ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FACULTY - IMO 9443669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BELUGA FACULTYAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9443669Hits:512
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
St. Petersburg on April 3, 2011. IMO 9443669. Details CLICK.

*Renamed HHL NILE in October 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Nile
IMO:9443669
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111614
Callsign:ZDJL9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Faculty (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,678 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°41’8.07” S, 153°38’1.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 346° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 06:00:19 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 August 4th, 09:00:21 UTCAu Pkl
2018 July 28th, 20:00:36 UTCPort Alma
2018 July 16th, 19:15:58 UTCOra Anchorage
2018 July 15th, 22:00:11 UTCKwinana
2018 June 1st, 20:00:32 UTCShanghai
2018 May 26th, 16:00:19 UTCTiajin
2018 April 14th, 16:00:11 UTCAu Pkl
2018 April 12th, 06:00:13 UTCAu Mel
2018 April 7th, 06:00:44 UTCEden
More Of This Ship
BELUGA FACULTY
© miraflores
BELUGA FACULTY
© miraflores
BELUGA FACULTY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!