ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPTIMA - IMO 7433115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OPTIMAAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:7433115Hits:407
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
St. Petersburg on April 3, 2011. IMO 7433115. Ex-HENRIQUE LEAL 1982, DALILA 1993, URAGA 1994-2002. Particulars HERE.

*Arrived for demolition in Alang, India in May 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Optima
IMO:7433115
Former name(s):
- Uraga (Until 2002 Jul)
- Dalila (Until 1994 Mar)
- Henrique Leal (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:25,586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uraga
© Tomislav Raymondi
Uraga
© Tomislav Raymondi
OPTIMA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!