ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING MAY - IMO 9138501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:MING MAYAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:February 25, 2011IMO:9138501Hits:601
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk Carrier-Panamax
DWT: 74,009
GT: 38,338
LOA: 225.0
Build: 1997. Tsuneishi Holdings Corporation
Flag: Liberia
25-02-11. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Yun Tong Hai
IMO:9138501
Flag:China
MMSI:412095000
Callsign:BFAY6
Former name(s):
- Ming May (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,338 tons
Summer DWT:74,009 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’42.24” N, 121°48’18.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Gz Xinsha
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 07:00:46 UTCGz Xinsha
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:44 UTCDan Dong
2018 June 6th, 01:00:25 UTCCjk
2018 May 19th, 06:00:29 UTCQinzhou
2018 April 12th, 21:30:32 UTCTaicang
2018 April 6th, 15:00:30 UTCCjk
2018 March 27th, 15:30:25 UTCGuishan
2018 March 13th, 16:00:48 UTCByq
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:24 UTCGuishan
2018 February 7th, 20:00:48 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
YUN TONG HAI
© GORDON DALZELL
MING MAY
© Christian Plagué
MING MAY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!