ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVONBORG - IMO 9429730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jack2 [View profile]Title:AVONBORGAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9429730Hits:898
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the AVONBORG near TROIS-RIVIERES.QC.CANADA.10/04/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jose Leonardo Chirinos
IMO:9429730
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775339000
Callsign:YYML
Former name(s):
- Avonborg (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!