ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAORI MAIDEN - IMO 8312746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jack2 [View profile]Title:MAORI MAIDENAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:8312746Hits:652
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the MAORI MADEN downbound the ST-LAWRENCE river near TROIS-RIVIERES.QC.CANADA. 10/04/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maori Maiden
IMO:8312746
Former name(s):
- Tronador (Until 2005 Sep)
- Western Idalion (Until 1999 Nov)
- Western Inca (Until 1994 Jul)
- Explorer (Until 1992 Feb)
- Explorer Iii (Until 1984 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,208 tons
Summer DWT:37,695 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maori Maden
© stuurmann
EXPLORER
© simonwp
EXPLORER
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!