ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOX VOYAGER - IMO 9418377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BOX VOYAGERAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:July 14, 2010IMO:9418377Hits:683
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German flag, built 2009, gross tons 36087, 3.400 TEU, at the shipyard HDW Kiel
Vessel Identification
Name:Box Voyager
IMO:9418377
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014791
Callsign:A8WO5
Former name(s):
- Buxpower (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’40” N, 122°27’25.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 104° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
01:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:41 UTCMy Tpp
2018 August 25th, 11:00:48 UTCJakarta
2018 August 21st, 15:30:20 UTCMy Tpp
2018 August 15th, 18:00:18 UTCYantian
2018 August 14th, 07:00:46 UTCXiamen
2018 August 4th, 21:00:34 UTCBatangas
2018 July 30th, 06:00:15 UTCSin Swpbga
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:11 UTCSurabaya
2018 July 20th, 10:00:17 UTCSin Swbga
2018 July 19th, 03:00:57 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
GH Leste
© MO Roy
BUXPOWER
© Marcus-S
BOX VOYAGER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!