ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucky Star - IMO 5284780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Lucky StarAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:5284780Hits:847
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Monaco flag passenger vessel Lucky Star, bt. 1962, gt. 9821, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005
Ex Odysseus. Greece, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:5284780
Former name(s):
- Odysseus (Until 2005 Apr)
- Marco Polo (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,821 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEUS
© Nektarios Papadakis
ODYSSEUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ODYSSEUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George Drossos on Dec 19, 2006 23:23 (11 years ago)
Main engines: 2x 8cyl 50 VTBF-110, B&W
Gensets: 5x 6cyl 25MTBH-40, B&W
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!