ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valdarno - IMO 9417335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:ValdarnoAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2010IMO:9417335Hits:1,066
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Valdarno Inbbound NoordzeeLock

Flag:Italy
Built:2010
Dwt:109060
Vessel Identification
Name:Blackcomb Spirit
IMO:9417335
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000223
Callsign:C6BC4
Former name(s):
- Valdarno (Until 2014 Apr 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:60,185 tons
Summer DWT:108,914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°57’57.62” N, 90°17’23.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (246°)
Destination:
Location:St.charles
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 20:00:00 UTCBolivar Road
2018 June 25th, 08:00:40 UTCLake Charles
2018 May 16th, 23:00:10 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 13th, 08:00:16 UTCPort Neches
2018 May 8th, 04:00:04 UTCUshou
2018 May 6th, 12:00:11 UTCGola
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:10 UTCLake Charles
2018 April 18th, 01:00:15 UTCLake Charles Anch
2018 April 17th, 04:30:50 UTCLake Charles
2018 April 12th, 23:00:57 UTCCorpus Christi Lz
More Of This Ship
VALDARNO
© har
Blackcomb Spirit
© Pilot Frans
BLACKCOMB SPIRIT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!