ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jarikaba - IMO 8421298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:JarikabaAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2010IMO:8421298Hits:926
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Jarikaba Ijmuiden Harbour

Flag:Curacao
Built:1986
Dwt:4266
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jian 107
IMO:8421298
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529354000
Callsign:T3XR
Former name(s):
- Jarikaba (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sierra Nieves (Until 2008 Jun)
- Jarikaba (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,277 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIERRA NIEVES
© Patalavaca
JARIKABA
© Patalavaca
JARIKABA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!