ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellespont Challenger - IMO 9435703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:Hellespont ChallengerAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2010IMO:9435703Hits:475
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hellespont Challenger outbound NoordzeeLock

Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:2009
Dwt:16818
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulholmen
IMO:9435703
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005551
Callsign:V7RN3
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Challenger (Until 2014 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,551 tons
Summer DWT:16,818 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’38.83” N, 103°47’42.89” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 75° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga Sg
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 16:00:56 UTCPgbg Sg
2018 August 5th, 18:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 August 1st, 18:00:39 UTCOsk1
2018 August 1st, 04:00:04 UTCAsspu
2018 July 26th, 06:00:25 UTCOm9
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:29 UTCStolthaven
2018 July 21st, 18:00:03 UTCAsspu
2018 July 21st, 18:00:00 UTCOtb10
2018 July 18th, 15:00:38 UTCPwbga Sg
2018 July 1st, 05:00:21 UTCTg Bin
More Of This Ship
HELLESPONT CHALLENGER
© har
HELLESPONT CHALLENGER
© har
HELLESPONT CHALLENGER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!