ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canhoto [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:May 05, 2008IMO:9210141Hits:494
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Armonia in front of the pierhead of IJmuiden, The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°31’14.42” N, 86°57’19.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 1° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
16:30:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 16:30:02 UTCHavana
2018 July 20th, 11:00:08 UTCCozumel
2018 July 14th, 16:30:05 UTCHavana
2018 July 13th, 14:00:42 UTCCozumel
2018 July 7th, 13:00:52 UTCHavana
2018 July 6th, 11:00:31 UTCCozumel
2018 June 30th, 16:00:46 UTCHavana
2018 June 29th, 13:30:15 UTCCozumel
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:35 UTCHavana
2018 May 25th, 13:00:57 UTCHavana
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!