ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRCH - IMO 8917869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BIRCHAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:8917869Hits:529
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
outbound Papenburg. Flag ATG / St. John's. Built 1990 / Vervako B.V., Heusden. Ex Sea Mersey; Remmer. GT 1552 tdw 2450 TEU 24 L 79,62 B 11,3 D 4,4 Propulsion 1 x Deutz MWM
SBV6MM628 920 kw / 820 rpm speed 11 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch
IMO:8917869
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518690000
Callsign:E5U2637
Former name(s):
- Sea Mersey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Remmer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:2,412 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’11.75” N, 2°56’29.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Beost
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:09 UTCBeost
2018 July 19th, 16:00:50 UTCDakar
2018 July 6th, 11:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 28th, 06:00:36 UTCDunker
2018 June 26th, 16:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 20th, 23:00:09 UTCEsbio
2018 June 10th, 20:00:14 UTCGbwic
2018 June 8th, 16:00:18 UTCGbsea
2018 June 6th, 05:00:40 UTCGbhul
2018 March 21st, 21:00:25 UTCFrrco
More Of This Ship
BIRCH
© Tomasello Letterio
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!