ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neptune 9 - IMO 9448085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Neptune 9Added:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 10, 2011IMO:9448085Hits:689
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Neptune 9, at the slipway of the Drydock of IJmuiden.

Name: Neptune 9 / Call sign: PBBV / Owner: Neptune Marine Towage BV - Aalst/NLD / Ship manager: Neptune Marine Services BV - Aalst/NLD / Gross tonnage: 454 GT / Home port: Hardinxveld / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazli
IMO:9448085
Flag:Turkmenistan
MMSI:434122100
Callsign:EZHE
Former name(s):
- Neptun 9 (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:454 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turkmenbashy
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUN 9
© Pilot Frans
Neptun 9
© Pilot Frans
Neptun 9
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!