ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DN 31 - IMO 9031193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:DN 31Added:Nov 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9031193Hits:606
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
DN 31 (Antwerpen)

IMO:9031193
Call sign:ORWI
Gross tonnage:363
Flag:Belgium
Built:1992

Dredging infront of the Zandvliet- Berenderchtlock in Antwerp harbour 18/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pieter Coecke
IMO:9031193
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205099000
Callsign:ORWI
Former name(s):
- Dn 31 (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pollution Control Vessel
Gross tonnage:363 tons
Summer DWT:591 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DN31
© Adrian Ford
DN31
© Adrian Ford
PIETER COECKE
© Jack Sparrow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 06, 2005 21:36 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your nice comment Stan.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Stan Muller on Oct 22, 2005 22:08 (12 years ago)
Always busey and a nice object to photographe.
The colors came out nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!