ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORGAS VOYAGER - IMO 7211921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:NORGAS VOYAGERAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:September 01, 2006IMO:7211921Hits:2,079
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
1972 built, 7173gt. gas carrier NORGAS VOYAGER reg Norway waits outside Havana harbour for a pilot to guide her into the docks in Sep 2006. She was built by Moss Rosenberg A/S, Moss and previous names was Hardanger-(88)
Vessel Identification
Name:Norgas Voyager
IMO:7211921
Former name(s):
- Hardanger (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,173 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hardanger
© simonwp
HARDANGER
© Ray Smith
NORGAS VOYAGER
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!