ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL AFRICA - IMO 9277814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:HUAL AFRICAAdded:Oct 21, 2005
Captured:September 27, 2005IMO:9277814Hits:435
Location:Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
2004-built car carrier HUAL AFRICA as shown soon after departing Hampton Roads on September 27, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Africa
IMO:9277814
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311594000
Callsign:C6TD3
Former name(s):
- Hual Africa (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,718 tons
Summer DWT:21,214 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°40’27.82” N, 12°22’58.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 314° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
03:15:17 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 03:15:17 UTCGr Pir
2018 August 3rd, 00:30:26 UTCLk Hba
2018 July 29th, 08:30:56 UTCSgsin Pebgc
2018 July 14th, 03:00:52 UTCJp Hij
2018 July 11th, 20:30:01 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 27th, 15:00:31 UTCAu Bne
2018 June 16th, 18:00:24 UTCNzakl
2018 May 22nd, 11:30:56 UTCUs Fpo
2018 May 15th, 10:00:19 UTCUs Bal
2018 May 4th, 09:00:00 UTCEs Sdr
More Of This Ship
HOEGH AFRICA
© Dennis Mortimer
HOEGH AFRICA
© Dennis Mortimer
HOEGH AFRICA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!