ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS SYMPATHY - IMO 8107177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VOS SYMPATHYAdded:Apr 11, 2011
Captured:April 11, 2011IMO:8107177Hits:1,007
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Flag Netherlands / Breskens. Built 1982 / Ulstein Hatlos A/S. Ex Searanger; Highland Fortress; Northern Fortress. GT 2770 tdw 2775 L 78,3 B 17,52 D 4,98. Propulsion 2 x BMV KVMB 12 3060 kw / 820 rpm; 3 x Cummins NTA-855-G 283 kw / 1500 rpm bollard pull ahead 500kN, side 210 kN. speed service 10,5 trial 14 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Sympathy
IMO:8107177
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246391000
Callsign:PHDJ
Former name(s):
- Searanger (Until 2005 Jun)
- Highland Fortress (Until 2000 Aug 17)
- Northern Fortress (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,770 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vos Sympathy
© Pilot Frans
VOS Sympathy
© Pilot Frans
Vos Sympathy
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!