ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS BATAVE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS BATAVEAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:578
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Fort de France (Martinique) on 05 sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’9.59” N, 8°41’58.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon Portugal
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 11th, 06:00:38 UTCVigo
2018 September 4th, 23:45:03 UTCMaas
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:29 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 30th, 08:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 28th, 23:00:06 UTCSetubal
2018 August 27th, 08:00:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 26th, 05:00:07 UTCLisbon
2018 August 24th, 01:00:26 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
Elite
© Patrick Deenik
Elite
© Patrick Deenik
ELITE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Nov 22, 2005 03:30 (12 years ago)
REal nice shot.

Saw her in Montreal not long ago, unless it was another one with similar name that escapes me....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!