ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGECIRAS CARRIER - IMO 7707918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ALGECIRAS CARRIERAdded:Oct 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707918Hits:643
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Arriving at Fort de France (Martinique) on 24 sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Carrier
IMO:7707918
Former name(s):
- Algeciras Carrier (Until 2007 Dec)
- Winter Sun (Until 2000 Jan)
- Zenit Sun (Until 1987 Jan)
- Winter Sun (Until 1984 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINTER SUN
© Patrick Hill
WINTER SUN
© Patrick Hill
WINTER SUN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ferry-Man on Jun 03, 2009 16:11 (9 years ago)
Great shot the Algeciras Carrier :-D
Guest on Oct 21, 2005 17:17 (12 years ago)
Awesome reefer shot, very nice!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!