ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAUD - IMO 7925003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MAUDAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7925003Hits:784
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Maud. IMO No. 7925003. Built 1981. Flag: The Bahamas. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maud
IMO:7925003
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Prestige (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ambia Fair (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,780 tons
Summer DWT:78,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBIA FAIR
© Leo Johannes
Ambia Fair
© pieter melissen
AMBIA FAIR
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!