ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Super Adventure - IMO 9140528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Super AdventureAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140528Hits:830
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here at Anchor in the Pilot Boarding Ground waiting for the berth at Risdon to come avalible. She had a cargo of Phosphate.

Imo Added 9140528
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yang Tai
IMO:9140528
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477845500
Callsign:VRNA4
Former name(s):
- Super Adventure (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ivs Super Adventure (Until 2002 Dec)
- Super Adventure (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,977 tons
Summer DWT:28,630 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’16.01” N, 118°12’36.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 281° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 06:00:01 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 12th, 08:30:02 UTCKhh
2018 February 7th, 14:30:05 UTCHo Ping
2018 February 4th, 12:00:58 UTCTai Chung
2018 February 1st, 09:50:03 UTCZhangzhou
2018 January 16th, 23:00:02 UTCTai Chung
2018 January 8th, 20:00:06 UTCCam Pha
2017 December 25th, 03:00:04 UTCHo Ping/tw
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:59 UTCTai Chung
2017 December 16th, 14:00:03 UTCZhang Zhou
More Of This Ship
SUPER ADVENTURE
© Chris Howell
SUPER ADVENTURE
© Chris Howell
SUPER ADVENTURE
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!