ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO DAMMAM - IMO 9308405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Fassbender [View profile]Title:COSCO DAMMAMAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308405Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken on the 4th August 2005, just hours prior delivery in Wismar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Moreton
IMO:9308405
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090306
Callsign:V7IT9
Former name(s):
- Cosco Dammam (Until 2010 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:38,882 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°50’9.1” N, 72°43’43.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 89° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
08:30:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 08:30:58 UTCColombo
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:58 UTCHazira
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:30 UTCHaifa
2018 July 6th, 05:30:55 UTCHazira
2018 June 16th, 15:00:31 UTCAliaga
2018 June 10th, 02:00:08 UTCHaifa
2018 May 28th, 01:00:12 UTCColombo
2018 April 14th, 11:00:07 UTCMundra
2018 April 12th, 20:00:42 UTCHazira
2018 March 27th, 17:00:10 UTCTrmer
More Of This Ship
Cape Moreton
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE MORETON
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE MORETON
© Scott Moser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 21, 2005 16:17 (13 years ago)
Great photo my friend, really great!

Port of Registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
Call Sign: V7IT9
IMO: 9308405
Ex-names: Cape Moreton
Built by: Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (Germany) in 2005 - www.akermtw.de
Type: BALTIC "CS 2700" type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations: look more: http://www.akermtw.de/E/News.html

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!