ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBWOLF - IMO 9185401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:ELBWOLFAdded:Apr 13, 2011
Captured:April 13, 2011IMO:9185401Hits:3,302
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:

Sydney, Botany Bay. Arriving Port Botany, next to Sydney Airport. 13 April 2011.

Call Sign : ELWR2
MMSI : 636090310
Gross tonnage : 32322 (since 01-10-1999)
DWT : 39232
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbwolf
IMO:9185401
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090310
Callsign:ELWR2
Former name(s):
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 2010 Aug 24)
- Aramac (Until 2005 Nov)
- Elbwolf (Until 2002 May 21)
- Ipex Equality (Until 2001 Aug 02)
- Elbwolf (Until 1999 Aug 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,232 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAMAC
© Shameless-Pitch
ELBWOLF
© GORDON DALZELL
IBN KHALDOUN
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!