ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINGAL - IMO 8324658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:FINGALAdded:Apr 13, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:8324658Hits:887
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1984 GT 1409 DWT 1545
Vessel Identification
Name:Fingal
IMO:8324658
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Anastasia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nadja (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mari Claire (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kirsten (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,409 tons
Summer DWT:1,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINGAL
© bobjak
KIRSTEN
© PWR
KIRSTEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :