ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHA PADMAJA - IMO 8020745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MAHA PADMAJAAdded:Apr 13, 2011
Captured:April 12, 2011IMO:8020745Hits:590
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built 1981 GT 16876 DWT 29514
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Dina
IMO:8020745
Former name(s):
- Maha Padmaja (Until 2011 Oct)
- Pytheas (Until 2006 Sep)
- Kakawi (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ikan Selayang (Until 1998 Nov)
- Pindos (Until 1987)
- Yannis C (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,876 tons
Summer DWT:29,514 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yannis C
© DDGHANSA
Ikan Selayang
© Frits Olinga
PYTHEAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :