ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR LEO - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR LEOAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:928
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed on Princess Wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  She is the biggest vessel to ever berth on Princess Wharf no 2/3.  The tall building with the balconies is former Hobart Wheat Silos that have since been converted into luxury apartments
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°33’29.26” N, 8°39’14.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 107° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta, Malta
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 06:00:34 UTCValletta, Malta
2017 March 22nd, 03:00:29 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2017 March 20th, 05:00:34 UTCMalaga, Spain
2017 March 12th, 03:00:08 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 11th, 06:00:55 UTCPalma Mallorca
2017 March 7th, 06:00:15 UTCLivorno
2017 March 5th, 03:00:43 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 2nd, 06:00:41 UTCValencia,spain
2017 February 23rd, 03:00:07 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2017 February 21st, 05:00:03 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Maksim Abramov
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!