ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGUERITE - IMO 9106443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MARGUERITEAdded:Oct 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9106443Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1995 built ATG flag vessel leaving Valletta from Malta Shipyards - 01.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolas A
IMO:9106443
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043704
Callsign:TCNT4
Former name(s):
- Marguerite (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Aurora (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1998 Oct 02)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 1996 Nov 14)
- Aurora (Until 1995 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’8.87” N, 0°10’3.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 194° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:37 UTCEsvlc
2018 September 4th, 19:00:00 UTCItspe
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCMatng
2018 July 17th, 13:00:24 UTCTrmer
2018 July 7th, 12:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:19 UTCDzalg
2018 July 1st, 22:00:35 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 19th, 05:00:41 UTCDzalg
2018 June 14th, 06:30:01 UTCMatng
2018 June 4th, 10:00:06 UTCIttdt
More Of This Ship
Miriam Borchard
© simonwp
Miriam Borchard
© simonwp
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hugo on Oct 21, 2005 12:48 (13 years ago)
What a great shot. I like the fact that you have such an interesting background to - it adds so much to the quality of the image.

Regards
Hugo
Marie-Anne on Oct 21, 2005 11:15 (13 years ago)
Great picture Lawrence. Very nice looking ship. Thanks for sharring!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!