ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE HENRY - IMO 9004217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CAPE HENRYAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9004217Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAPE HENRY arriving at South Harbour Manila 1-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Purki
IMO:9004217
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248495000
Callsign:9HA2386
Former name(s):
- Cape Henry (Until 2010 Apr)
- Safmarine Athi (Until 2002 Oct)
- Cape Henry (Until 2002 May)
- Avon (Until 1998 Jul)
- Halla Liberty (Until 1998)
- Kinabalu (Until 1997)
- Tiger Ocean (Until 1996 Mar)
- Acx Aster (Until 1995 Oct)
- Ratana Manee (Until 1994)
- Tsl Bravo (Until 1993 Jun)
- Cape Henry (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:12,854 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’49.28” N, 14°32’1.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 287° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:11th May 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 11:30:40 UTCTrnem
2018 May 11th, 10:00:46 UTCRocnd
2018 May 1st, 12:30:35 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 24th, 10:00:50 UTCDzaae
2018 April 3rd, 19:00:13 UTCDzaae
2018 March 25th, 23:00:12 UTCTrgem
2018 March 10th, 21:30:44 UTCDzaae
2018 March 3rd, 03:00:35 UTCTrnem
2018 March 1st, 15:00:00 UTCDzalg
2018 February 23rd, 14:00:21 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
PURKI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PURKI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PURKI
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!