ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE ARROW - IMO 9043691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:JADE ARROWAdded:Oct 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9043691Hits:825
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
In the main channel of the Solent heading up towards Southampton. 09-24hrs, 21/10/05

JADE ARROW K Line
IMO:9043691 Call Sign:3FJI3 DWT:12271
Ship Type:Vehicles Carrier Year Built:1993 05 Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Glovis Pacific
IMO:9043691
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356999000
Callsign:3FEH3
Former name(s):
- Jade Arrow (Until 2013 Apr 24)
- Blue Ridge Highway (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,367 tons
Summer DWT:12,271 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLOVIS PACIFIC
© prieto
GLOVIS PACIFIC
© prieto
GLOVIS PACIFIC
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!