ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Sky - IMO 8411827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Thor SkyAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411827Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here berthed at Macquaire wharf no 3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading powderized fish meal

Imo Added 8411827 Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Rich
IMO:8411827
Former name(s):
- Thor Sky (Until 2010 May)
- Bargas (Until 1997 Apr)
- Honvik (Until 1996 Dec)
- Bahia Honda (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,572 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’44.03” N, 122°9’30.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.5kts, 101°
Destination:
Location:Jianyin
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 16:00:08 UTCGuangzhou
2016 December 23rd, 18:00:54 UTCJiangyin
2016 December 7th, 12:00:34 UTCGuangzhou
2016 April 20th, 12:00:45 UTCZhan Jiang
2016 April 7th, 22:00:43 UTCJy
2016 April 6th, 07:00:44 UTCShan Tou
2016 April 1st, 15:00:39 UTCDong Guan
2016 March 26th, 14:00:42 UTCShantou
2016 March 22nd, 18:00:42 UTCGuangzhou
2016 March 13th, 15:00:10 UTCGhuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
SEA RICH
© AAA
THOR SKY
© Geir Vinnes
THOR SKY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!