ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE HENRY - IMO 9004217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CAPE HENRYAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9004217Hits:1,154
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAPE HENRY at Manila Philippines 1-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Purki
IMO:9004217
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248495000
Callsign:9HA2386
Former name(s):
- Cape Henry (Until 2010 Apr)
- Safmarine Athi (Until 2002 Oct)
- Cape Henry (Until 2002 May)
- Avon (Until 1998 Jul)
- Halla Liberty (Until 1998)
- Kinabalu (Until 1997)
- Tiger Ocean (Until 1996 Mar)
- Acx Aster (Until 1995 Oct)
- Ratana Manee (Until 1994)
- Tsl Bravo (Until 1993 Jun)
- Cape Henry (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:12,854 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’42.54” N, 24°5’17.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 37° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 11:30:40 UTCTrnem
2018 August 4th, 23:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 1st, 11:00:25 UTCDzaae
2018 July 21st, 07:00:53 UTCTrnem
2018 July 7th, 19:00:42 UTCDzaae
2018 June 29th, 03:00:11 UTCTrnem
2018 June 21st, 10:30:29 UTCDzalg
2018 June 20th, 15:00:46 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 13th, 21:00:59 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 11th, 10:00:46 UTCRocnd
More Of This Ship
PURKI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PURKI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PURKI
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!