ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEAN PARISIEN - IMO 7413218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:JEAN PARISIENAdded:Oct 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7413218Hits:802
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
December 16, 2003 (TUEDAY) @ 2:40 PM “JEAN PARISIEN” OF “CANADA STEAMSHIP LINES” REGISTERED IN TORONTO, ONTARIO. SHE IS IN THE PORT WELLER AT THE DRY DOCK PIER LAID UP FOR THE WINTER.
JEAN PARISIEN– Vessel Particulars
Type: DRY BULK CARRIER
Location Built: CANADA
Year Built: 1977
Gross Tonnage: 22772
D.W.T. (M) Tonnage: 33309
Length - Metres: 219.44
Draft - Metres: 8.98
Horsepower: 9000B
Speed - Knots: 15.0
NOTE: SHE IS NOW SAILING AS CSL ASSINIBOINE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Assiniboine
IMO:7413218
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001633
Callsign:VCKQ
Former name(s):
- Jean Parisien (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,445 tons
Summer DWT:33,309 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°18’46.81” N, 83°4’22.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 235° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Nanticoke
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 03:00:27 UTCSuperior
2018 August 21st, 23:00:24 UTCQuebec
2018 August 15th, 00:00:14 UTCDuluth
2018 August 8th, 20:00:37 UTCQuebec
2018 August 1st, 18:00:39 UTCSilver Bay
2018 July 25th, 20:00:06 UTCQuebec
2018 July 18th, 21:00:35 UTCDuluth
2018 July 14th, 09:00:18 UTCNanticoke
2018 July 10th, 09:00:36 UTCSuperior
2018 June 26th, 00:00:34 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
CSL ASSINIBOINE
© jean-michel
CSL ASSINIBOINE
© rburdick27
CSL ASSINIBOINE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!