ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ELBE - IMO 9347059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BBC ELBEAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9347059Hits:902
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 08 16 downbound Welland Canal approaching Glendale bridge (# 4).IMO number : 9347059/Name of ship : BBC ELBE/Call Sign : V2CD5/Gross tonnage : 12936/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2006/Flag : Antigua and Barbuda/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-03-29/Ship manager BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO 12, Hafenstrasse, Leer GERMANY/Registered owner HORUMERSIEL GERMANY/ISM Manager BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO 12, Hafenstrasse, Leer GERMANY/Name changes:BBC ELBE 2006-11-06 LRF/HORNUMERSIEL 2006-01-30 LRF/ HORUMERSIEL 2005-02-14 LRF.Sister Vessel: BBC Amazon,BBC Ems,BBC Mississippi,BBC Sjard,BBC Weser,BBC Suez,BBC Nile/Dwat Draft: 17,500 mt on 9.70 m ssw/GT NT: 12,936 5,824/Type:Multipurpose Tweendecker/ Class: GL + 100 A5 E3 G + MC E3 AUT, strengthened for heavy cargoes, equipped for carriage of containers, equipped for carriage of dangerous goods according to SOLAS II-2, Reg. 19/LOA: 143.14 m/Beam: 23.80 m/Cranes: 3 cranes, each up to 80 mt, combinable up to 160 mt/Cubic Capacity: 21,493 cbm (759,011 cbft)/Holds Hatches: 3 3/Strength on: TT 20.00 mt sqm/TD 4.70 mt sqm/HC 2.20 mt sqm/Floor Space: 2,882 sqm under deck + 1,641 sqm on deck/Container Intake: 958 TEU nominal 614 TEU at 14mt/Speed Consumption: 15.0 kn 29.0 mt HFO 380 2.1 mt MDO per day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Elbe
IMO:9347059
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304034000
Callsign:V2GP2
Former name(s):
- Houmersiel (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,348 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’45.14” N, 104°35’12.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 39° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
10:15:57 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 10:15:57 UTCSingapore
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:16 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 5th, 12:00:29 UTCDammam
2018 March 28th, 02:00:24 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 19th, 15:30:35 UTCHouston
2018 January 11th, 08:00:27 UTCAvelis
2018 January 4th, 03:00:12 UTCWandelaar Pilot St
2017 December 18th, 11:30:42 UTCSparrows Point
2017 December 14th, 08:30:43 UTCBaltimore
2017 December 12th, 07:30:19 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
BBC Elbe
© Wil Weijsters
BBC ELBE
© Christian Krajewski
BBC ELBE
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Sep 07, 2007 08:55 (10 years ago)
Great photo,

Predpostavljam da pricas hrvatski,

Puno pozdrava iz Kopra :)
Christian on Sep 07, 2007 08:54 (10 years ago)
Great photo,

Predpostavljam da pricas hrvatski,

Puno pozdrava iz Kopra :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!