ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merope Star - IMO 9356919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Merope StarAdded:Apr 16, 2011
Captured:February 11, 2010IMO:9356919Hits:3,433
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Merope Star
Type.LPG Carrier
Build.2006
Callsign.CQOU
GT.3430 DWT.3811
Flag.Portugal
Anchored at Western Schelde.11 Feb.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Luke
IMO:9356919
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255802950
Callsign:CQOU
Former name(s):
- Merope Star (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,430 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’10.74” N, 11°26’10.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.0kts, 227° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Sebro
Arrival:17th Jan 2022
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 7th, 20:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 4th, 22:01:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 31st, 21:00:32 UTCPembroke
2018 August 30th, 04:00:37 UTCBrest
2018 August 18th, 07:30:57 UTCPembroke
2018 August 16th, 11:00:16 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 03:00:06 UTCTees
2018 August 6th, 21:00:20 UTCBrest
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:16 UTCPembroke
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:19 UTCDublin

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Luke
© Robbie Cox
Luke
© Robbie Cox
Luke
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!