ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RUBY - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA RUBYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006447Hits:442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 5-4-05
IMO: 9006447

ex: Union Ruby / Hoo Larch
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9006447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319932000
Callsign:ZCIX8
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°42’55.5” N, 1°46’31.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 327° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 July 14th, 16:00:09 UTCSluiskil
2018 July 12th, 11:00:47 UTCBrake
2018 July 8th, 01:30:36 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 6th, 03:30:40 UTCShoreham
2018 July 1st, 17:40:45 UTCRuncorn
2018 June 28th, 15:00:33 UTCLochaline
2018 June 25th, 14:10:11 UTCBelfast
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:36 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 22nd, 06:15:36 UTCWicklow
More Of This Ship
SEA RUBY
© jens smit
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!