ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antiope - IMO 7716555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:AntiopeAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7716555Hits:855
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
IMO number: 7716555
Call Sign: C6KT2
Flag: Bahamas
Build:Framnaes Mek.V.,01.02.1979
Ex Names:Sprinter(Bahamas),Tundra Sprinter,Hilco Sprinter
Gross tonnage: 12061
156.1x23x9.82m
Registered owner: DRAM SHIPPING
Ship manager: TARGET MARINE
In Odessa,21.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright
IMO:7716555
Former name(s):
- Pietari Bright (Until 2009 Mar)
- Antiope (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sprinter (Until 2002 Feb)
- Tundra Sprinter (Until 1991 Dec)
- Hilco Sprinter (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,061 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRINTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
HILCO SPRINTER
© Joerg Seyler
Hilco Sprinter
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!