ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ew Cook - IMO 8613920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Ew CookAdded:Mar 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8613920Hits:851
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign: 3ECU9
Flag: Panama
Build: FUKUOKA SHIPBUILDING CO., LTD.12.1986
Ex name: TOSA MARU
Gross tonnage: 4986
Registered owner: EASTWIND DEVELOPMENT
Ship manager: EASTWIND SHIPMGMT PTE LTD

Odessa,21.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haifeng 638
IMO:8613920
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372910000
Callsign:3EVC7
Former name(s):
- Cook Star (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ew Cook (Until 2009 Nov)
- Tosa Maru (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,916 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EW COOK
© JLDUHAMEL
Tosa Maru
© Groovypict
Tosa Maru
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!