ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ BARAKA - IMO 8323173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GAZ BARAKAAdded:May 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8323173Hits:537
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaz Baraka.
Type.LPG carrier.
Build.Oct.1984.
Callsign.3FPL4.
DWT.24947.Cargocap.39100m3.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
Ex.Toyosu.
Inbound to Santos.Brazil 11 Aug.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Baraka
IMO:8323173
Former name(s):
- Toyosu (Until 1997 Jan)
- Toyosu Maru (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,387 tons
Summer DWT:24,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!