ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDEIRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:CEDEIRAAdded:Apr 16, 2011
Captured:April 16, 2011IMO:9125671Hits:569
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Going down Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’19.79” N, 25°3’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 27° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:23rd Jun 2019
08:30:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CEDEIRA
© victor radio74
Cedeira
© Michel FLOCH
Cedeira
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!