ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAFURIA - IMO 9063304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:CALAFURIAAdded:Apr 16, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2009IMO:9063304Hits:1,276
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
CALAFURIA reg Italy, was built in 1994 by Fincantieri at Livorno as a 8744gt chemical tanker and later converted to a 8850gt oil tanker. Seen here on Sep 29th,2009 off Turkey in the Sea of Marmara.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anointing
IMO:9063304
MMSI:371423000
Callsign:3EYT7
Former name(s):
- Valor (Until 2013 Feb)
- Union Power (Until 2010 Apr 09)
- Calafuria (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,744 tons
Summer DWT:12,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Union Power
© Dennis Mortimer
UNION POWER
© 3SX
CALAFURIA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!