ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NURVET IMAMOGLU - IMO 7324900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:NURVET IMAMOGLUAdded:Apr 16, 2011
Captured:September 30, 2009IMO:7324900Hits:1,066
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1973 blt,1689gt.gen cargo ship NURVET IMAMOGLU reg Istanbul drops off the pilot after crossing the Golden Horn at Istanbul on Sep 30th,2009. Previous names have been Oued Ziz, Kilia, Kalila,Hanss Kroger,Brynmore, Bremer Wappen, Bamsea and Baltic Consort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Murvet Imamoglu
IMO:7324900
Former name(s):
- Bam Sea (Until 2008 Oct)
- Kalila (Until 1999 Jan)
- Oued Ziz (Until 1994 Sep)
- Kilia (Until 1993 May)
- Bremer Wappen (Until 1992 Jul)
- Brynmore (Until 1990 Dec)
- Hans Kroger (Until 1989 Jun)
- Baltic Consort (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,689 tons
Summer DWT:2,307 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANS KROGER
© Leo Johannes
Hans Kroger
© Frits Olinga
Hans Kroger
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!