ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neringa - IMO 7021405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:NeringaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7021405Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: 9HSC5
Flag: Malta
Build: 10.11.1970
Gross tonnage: 2740
Registered owner: WINTERBERRY SHIPPING
Ship manager: DNIEPER BUREAU OF SHIPPING

Odessa,21.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neringa
IMO:7021405
Former name(s):
- Kostino (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUNTSEVO & KOSTINO
© Gena Anfimov
KOSTINO
© Gena Anfimov
KOSTINO
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 20, 2008 05:43 (10 years ago)
Nce pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 22, 2005 11:18 (12 years ago)
Great photo Vladimir
i hope i will photographed her near future.they lost slowly from seas.
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 21, 2005 19:17 (12 years ago)
Some of those old Russian are still trading, nice to see. I unfortunately missed one during my visit at Istanbul in june.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!