ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Virtus - IMO 8416748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VirtusAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416748Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 14-4-05
IMO: 8416748

during renaming
ex: Lee Frances
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibla
IMO:8416748
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312707000
Callsign:V3LM2
Former name(s):
- Virtus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lee Frances (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,312 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’12.27” N, 0°4’45.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:7th May 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 18:00:07 UTCBejaia
2018 April 26th, 21:00:40 UTCKoper
2018 April 21st, 12:00:03 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 April 18th, 12:00:42 UTCVasto
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:20 UTCAlicante
2018 February 12th, 17:00:55 UTCAbu Qir
2018 February 8th, 08:45:45 UTCMalta
2017 December 28th, 12:00:10 UTCIt Sal
2017 December 22nd, 17:30:42 UTCSfax/tunisia
2017 December 20th, 06:00:44 UTCDz Alg
More Of This Ship
IBLA
© Tomasello Letterio
IBLA
© Tomasello Letterio
IBLA
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!