ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Master Nicos - IMO 8716708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Master NicosAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8716708Hits:736
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The greek bulkcarrier Master Nicos seen alongside in Rio Grande.Brazil on 8 Aug.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Tang 1 Hao
IMO:8716708
Flag:China
MMSI:413352380
Callsign:BRPA
Former name(s):
- Tian Sheng 2 Hao (Until 2009)
- Akra Tainaron (Until 2001 Jan)
- Maritime Eternity (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,222 tons
Summer DWT:69,668 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nantong
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°23’44.28” N, 117°13’24.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 128° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Chao Zhou
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 15:00:41 UTCChao Zhou
2018 March 14th, 20:00:16 UTCHuang Hua
2018 February 26th, 21:00:22 UTCChao Zhou
2017 June 4th, 21:00:42 UTCHuang Hua
2017 May 30th, 10:00:53 UTCNing De
2017 May 2nd, 03:00:17 UTCHuang Hua
2017 March 21st, 22:00:47 UTCShanghai
2017 January 23rd, 00:30:05 UTCHuang Hua
2016 November 24th, 18:00:46 UTCLongkou
2016 November 11th, 08:00:09 UTCLong Kou
More Of This Ship
Datang 1 Hao
© Vladimir Knyaz
Datang 1 Hao
© Vladimir Knyaz
TIAN SHENG 2 HAO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
seanav on Jan 10, 2014 23:01 (4 years ago)
HI DIMENG INDEED IT IS A DIFFERENT VESSEL SAME GROUP SAME NAMES BUT DIFFERENT LADIES 69000 DWT VERSUS 28301 DWT,.
RGDS SEANAV

DIMENG on Nov 17, 2013 14:32 (4 years ago)
Correct IMO No : 8716708
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!