ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 192 - IMO 8230297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 192Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230297Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 22-3-05
IMO: 8230297
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow
IMO:8230297
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514347000
Callsign:XUAK6
Former name(s):
- Vera (Until 2009 Dec)
- Volgo Balt 192 (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’2.04” N, 36°46’29.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 02:00:39 UTCYeisk
2018 July 8th, 13:00:17 UTCPoti
2018 June 11th, 09:00:12 UTCIzmir
2018 May 15th, 08:00:07 UTCAzov
2018 April 6th, 21:00:58 UTCTaganrog
2018 March 24th, 13:00:54 UTCBatumi
2018 March 13th, 13:00:05 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 25th, 23:00:27 UTCBatumi
2018 January 20th, 15:40:11 UTCBatumi
2018 January 12th, 15:40:10 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Rainbow
© Wil Weijsters
Rainbow
© Wil Weijsters
VERA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!