ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CAEN - IMO 9173290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON CAENAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173290Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 5-4-05
IMO: 9173290
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Caen
IMO:9173290
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314179000
Callsign:8PRM
Former name(s):
- Dutch Navigator (Until 2004 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,451 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°6’14.48” N, 6°51’22.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 236° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:11 UTCLillebonne
2018 August 13th, 15:00:30 UTCBjugn
2018 August 9th, 14:00:04 UTCInvergordon
2018 August 1st, 22:00:04 UTCTanger-med Road
2018 August 1st, 20:00:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 15:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 July 26th, 05:00:27 UTCSagunto=essag
2018 July 22nd, 11:00:08 UTCSetubal
2018 July 15th, 06:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 14:00:41 UTCNew Ross
More Of This Ship
Wilson Caen
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Wilson Caen
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
WILSON CAEN
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!